Operational Traceability for Food Production

Know where it came from.
Know what happened to it.
Know where it went.

Operational Truth.

A connected record of receiving, production, movement and dispatch—through to destination.

TRACE RECORD / A1842 Product concept · illustrative data
  1. 01 / SOURCESupplier S-204Beef Striploin
  2. 02 / INPUT LOTA1842Received · 18.4 kg
  3. 03 / PRODUCTIONCut-0918-06Two child lots recorded
  4. 04 / DESTINATIONR-12 / T-08Dispatch records linked

01 / PRODUCT VIEW

Trace the product. See the history.

Follow one input through cutting, cold storage and dispatch.

ERGORYON / TRACEABILITY
Product concept · illustrative data
TRACEABILITY / LOT DETAIL

Lot A1842 Beef Striploin · input lot

Chain mapped
RECEIVED18.4 kg18 Sep 2026 · 08:14
RECORDED OUTPUT17.6 kgSteaks + trim
PROCESS LOSS0.8 kgRecorded at cutting
RELATED LOTS02From one input lot
LOT GENEALOGY From supplier to two dispatched child lots
18 Sep 2026
01 / SUPPLIERS-204Source reference
02 / RECEIVING · 08:14A1842Input · 18.4 kg · Dock 02
03 / CUTTING · 09:42Cut-0918-0617.6 kg output · 0.8 kg loss
FROM INPUT LOT A18422 CHILD LOTS
04 / CHILD LOT & OUTPUT05 / STORAGE · 11:0606 / DISPATCH · 14:30
DERIVED FROM A1842A1842-01 Steaks12.7 kg
STORAGE / MOVEMENTCold Store 01Movement recorded
DISPATCH / DESTINATIONRestaurant R-12Destination recorded
DERIVED FROM A1842A1842-02 Trim4.9 kg
STORAGE / MOVEMENTCold Store 01Movement recorded
DISPATCH / DESTINATIONRetail T-08Destination recorded
Supporting event records18 Sep 2026
Receiving recorded18.4 kg · Dock 02Receiver 04
Cutting completed2 outputs · 0.8 kg lossOperator 11
Cold storage movementA1842-01 / A1842-02Store 01
Destinations recordedRestaurant R-12 / Retail T-08Dispatch 03

02 / OPERATIONAL TRUTH

A stock figure is a snapshot. The connected events explain how that figure came to be.

Operational Truth preserves the path behind the number: source, receipt, cutting, storage and dispatch.

THE SNAPSHOT17.6 kgRecorded output from A1842
THE EVIDENCE BEHIND IT

18.4 kg received, then a cutting event produced 12.7 kg steaks, 4.9 kg trim and 0.8 kg recorded loss.

Storage movements and dispatch records connect each output to its destination.

03 / PRODUCT PILLARS

Four questions, one connected view.

01

TRACE

Connect supplier, receiving, input lot, outputs and destinations.

02

CONTROL

Review storage, movement, stock history, yield and loss.

03

PROVE

Keep the event record: who acted, when, where and on which lot.

04

RECALL

Investigate an affected input through outputs and dispatch destinations.

04 / RECALL INVESTIGATION

From affected input to connected destinations.

For an affected input lot, inspect each related output, its storage movement and recorded dispatch. The supporting events show why each destination is in scope.

INVESTIGATION / A1842Product concept · illustrative data
AFFECTED INPUT LOTA1842Beef Striploin · 18.4 kg
RELATED OUTPUTSTORAGE MOVEMENTDISPATCH DESTINATION
A1842-01 Steaks · 12.7 kgCold Store 01 · 11:06Restaurant R-12 14:30
A1842-02 Trim · 4.9 kgCold Store 01 · 11:06Retail T-08 14:30
SUPPORTING EVIDENCEReceiving 08:14 · Cutting 09:42 · Storage 11:06 · Dispatch 14:30

ERGORYON / PRODUCT DIRECTION

Operational Truth.

The operational history behind every recorded state.